Thu, Sep/01 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 LaGrange
3 at Emory
Fri, Sep/02 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Huntingdon
1 vs. LaGrange
Fri, Sep/02 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Alverno
0 vs. LaGrange
Sat, Sep/03 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 N.C. Wesleyan
1 vs. LaGrange
Fri, Sep/09 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Lyon
0 vs. LaGrange
Sat, Sep/10 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 LaGrange
3 vs. East Tex. Baptist
Sat, Sep/10 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 LaGrange
3 at Hendrix
Tue, Sep/13 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Coastal Georgia College
0 vs. LaGrange
Thu, Sep/22 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Belhaven
1 vs. LaGrange
Sat, Sep/24 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Wesleyan (Ga.)
3 vs. LaGrange
Sat, Sep/24 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 LaGrange
3 at Berea
Fri, Sep/30 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Pensacola Christian
2 vs. LaGrange
Sat, Oct/01 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 LaGrange
3 at Covenant
Sat, Oct/01 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Piedmont
0 vs. LaGrange
Wed, Oct/05 7:30 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
at Huntingdon
Fri, Oct/07 12:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Maryville (Tenn.)
vs. LaGrange
Fri, Oct/07 4:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Agnes Scott
vs. LaGrange
Wed, Oct/12 6:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
at Belhaven
Sat, Oct/15 12:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Berea
vs. LaGrange
Sat, Oct/15 4:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Wesleyan (Ga.)
vs. LaGrange
Thu, Oct/20 6:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Point University
vs. LaGrange
Sat, Oct/22 2:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
vs. Covenant
Sat, Oct/22 4:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
at Piedmont
Thu, Oct/27 7:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
Huntingdon
vs. LaGrange
Sat, Oct/29 12:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sat, Oct/29 4:00 PM EDT
Women's Volleyball
LaGrange
vs. Agnes Scott
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2022-23 LaGrange College Volleyball Schedule

Overall 1-13
Pct. .071
Conf. 1-4
Pct. .200
Streak Lost 4
Home 0-7
Away 0-4
Neutral 1-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Thu. 1 at Emory Atlanta, GA L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 2 vs. Huntingdon Richter Gymnasium L, 1-3 Final
  vs. Alverno Richter Gymnasium L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 3 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Richter Gymnasium L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Lyon @ Conway, Ark. Hendrix Invitational L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 10 vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Conway, Ark. Hendrix Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  at Hendrix Hendrix Invitational, Conway, AR L, 0-3 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Coastal Georgia College Richter Gymnasium L, 0-3 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Belhaven * Richter Gymnasium L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * @ Berea, KY CCS Tri-Match W, 3-0 Final
  at Berea * CCS Tri-Match, Berea, KY L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Pensacola Christian Richter Gymnasium L, 2-3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Covenant * CCS Tri-Match, Lookout Mountain, GA L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Piedmont * CCS Tri-Match L, 0-3 Final
Wed. 5 at Huntingdon * Montgomery, AL 7:30 PM EDT
Fri. 7 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) * CCS Tri-Match, Richter Gymnasium 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Agnes Scott * CCS Tri-Match, Richter Gymnasium 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 at Belhaven * Jackson, MS 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 vs. Berea * CCS Tri-Match, Richter Gymnasium 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) * CCS Tri-Match, Richter Gymnasium 4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 20 vs. Point University Richter Gymnasium 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 vs. Covenant * @ Demorest, GA CCS Tri-Match 2:00 PM EDT
  at Piedmont * CCS Tri-Match Demorest, GA 4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 27 vs. Huntingdon * Richter Gymnasium 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 29 at Maryville (Tenn.) * CCS Tri-Match, Maryville, TN 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Agnes Scott * @ Maryville, TN CCS Tri-Match 4:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event